107 E 3rd St Ellinwood, KS 67526
Estimated Value: $90,354 - $136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E 3rd St, Ellinwood, KS 67526 and is currently estimated at $107,089, approximately $106 per square foot. 107 E 3rd St is a home located in Barton County with nearby schools including Ellinwood Elementary School, Ellinwood Middle School, and Ellinwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Bought by
Hayes Glennda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Glennda J | $9,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $9,142 | $531 | $8,611 |
| 2024 | $14 | $7,843 | $475 | $7,368 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $5,574 | $443 | $5,131 |
| 2022 | $957 | $5,067 | $475 | $4,592 |
| 2021 | $979 | $4,606 | $258 | $4,348 |
| 2020 | $966 | $4,429 | $258 | $4,171 |
| 2019 | $909 | $4,313 | $258 | $4,055 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $6,091 | $256 | $5,835 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $6,073 | $307 | $5,766 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $6,369 | $223 | $6,146 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,124 | $223 | $5,901 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,043 | $223 | $5,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map