Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Conklin
JPAR Live Local
(208) 685-9599
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $255,000
This house is located off the main drag but certainly close to shopping, etc. The carport is off the alley and has covered access to the house. Fresh paint inside and out, new floor coverings including LVP in main living area and kitchen, new counter/kitchen sink, and vinyl in laundry room. New roof should have new owner covered top to bottom!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JPAR Live Local Brokerage Phone: 208-918-0973 Listed on: 04/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Bethlehem G | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Whitehead Trell | -- | Pioneer Title Co Of Gem C | |
| Jensen Jay L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Bethlehem G | $8,500 | |
| Open | Hayes Bethlehem G | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitehead Trell | $131,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2025 07/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | For Sale | $245,000 | +32.4% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2020 11/27/20 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $217,713 | $82,067 | $135,646 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $223,560 | $82,067 | $141,493 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $175,793 | $45,864 | $129,929 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $115,399 | $19,800 | $95,599 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $90,508 | $19,800 | $70,708 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $90,508 | $19,800 | $70,708 |
| 2018 | $933 | $65,312 | $12,700 | $52,612 |
| 2017 | $923 | $56,060 | $11,800 | $44,260 |
| 2016 | $878 | $50,210 | $11,300 | $38,910 |
| 2015 | $816 | $44,480 | $10,800 | $33,680 |
| 2014 | $816 | $30,290 | $7,860 | $22,430 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Conklin
JPAR Live Local
(208) 685-9599
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Karen Gibson
Silvercreek Realty Group
(570) 259-3020
15 in this area
17 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Deborah Anderson
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
(208) 631-8809
9 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98942156
APN: RPE3150B07023B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.