107 E Burns St Gallatin, MO 64640
Estimated Value: $35,707 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
598
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Burns St, Gallatin, MO 64640 and is currently estimated at $115,927, approximately $193 per square foot. 107 E Burns St is a home with nearby schools including Covel D. Searcy Elementary School and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Chrisman Edgar Rollen and Chrisman Katrina Leah
Bought by
Dowell Joseph Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowell Joseph Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267 | $3,754 | $969 | $2,785 |
| 2024 | $251 | $3,359 | $775 | $2,584 |
| 2023 | $247 | $3,359 | $775 | $2,584 |
| 2022 | $247 | $3,359 | $775 | $2,584 |
| 2021 | $247 | $3,359 | $775 | $2,584 |
| 2020 | $246 | $3,359 | $775 | $2,584 |
| 2019 | $241 | $3,359 | $775 | $2,584 |
| 2018 | $237 | $3,359 | $775 | $2,584 |
| 2017 | $235 | $3,359 | $775 | $2,584 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,359 | $775 | $2,584 |