$55,000
SOLD FEB 17, 2026

107 E Cholla Ln Florence, AZ 85132

1 Bed
1 Bath
363 Sq Ft
1,259 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2026

$152 Per Sq Ft

15% Below List Price

153 on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Charming and well-kept home in a desirable 55+ community with owned land and a host of amenities. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof (2019) and newer hot water heater (2021). Property includes a spacious carport and large shed for added storage. This is a fantastic winter escape or full-time residence. The vibrant community features 4 pools, 4 spas, pickleball courts, a clubhouse, annex building, card games, crafts, ceramics, horseshoes, and much more. Come experience the lifestyle you've been waiting for!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Kallhoff

RE/MAX Alliance Group License #SA558499000 Listed on: 08/25/2025

RE/MAX Alliance Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Ronald Horton

R & S PREMIER HOMES License #SA712345000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $167

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1,259 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

HOA Fees

  • $66 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 363 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry in unit

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Built-In Electric Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 820
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-66-150

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Cpoa Association, Phone Number (520) 868-5520

Est. Annual Taxes

$167

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1,259 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$66 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 65.67
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Subdivision Name: CALIENTE CASA DE SOL
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 151.51
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 363.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Steel Frame, Aluminum Siding
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Coin-Op Laundry, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Racquetball, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room
  • Association Fee: 788.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: CPOA
  • Phone: 520-868-5520
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1576.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1259.0
  • Parcel #: 200-66-150

Building Info

  • Builder Name: NA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 167.0
  • Tax Book Number: 200.0
  • Tax Lot: 820
  • Tax Map Number: 66.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2025
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-15.38%
Views
40

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.61%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2020
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Ammon Family Trust and Ammon Constance Ann
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$59,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Ammon Constance Ann
Bought by
Ammon Bryan H and Ammon Constance Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Usa Sunset Vista Llc
Bought by
Olson Dolores M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Florence Buttes Inc
Bought by
Gault Lee R and Gault Madge

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $55,000 Security Title Agency
Warranty Deed $59,900 Clear Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Cash Sale Deed $39,000 Transnation Title Ins Co
Cash Sale Deed $5,500 Transnation Title Ins
Joint Tenancy Deed $6,000 Transnation Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $3,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Sold $55,000 -8.2% $152 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $59,900 -7.8% $165 / Sq Ft
08/25/2025 08/25/25 For Sale $65,000 +8.5% $179 / Sq Ft
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Sold $59,900 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2021 05/26/21 For Sale $59,900 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft
05/22/2021 05/22/21 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2020 03/09/20 For Sale $59,900 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $167 -- -- --
2024 $164 -- -- --
2023 $166 $1,790 $600 $1,190
2022 $164 $1,754 $600 $1,154
2021 $176 $857 $0 $0
2020 $111 $842 $0 $0
2019 $116 $838 $0 $0
2018 $117 $835 $0 $0
2017 $116 $836 $0 $0
2016 $118 $822 $600 $222
2014 $114 $909 $600 $309

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6912144

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-66-150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.