107 E Cullumber Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,658 - $492,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Cullumber Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $447,915, approximately $351 per square foot. 107 E Cullumber Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Leibowitz Alice
Bought by
Leibowitz Richard and Leibowitz Rich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Fields Irene Ann
Bought by
Fields Irene Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leibowitz Richard | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Fields Irene Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $10,348 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $754 | $9,855 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $754 | $28,300 | $5,660 | $22,640 |
| 2022 | $731 | $19,960 | $3,990 | $15,970 |
| 2021 | $773 | $18,080 | $3,610 | $14,470 |
| 2020 | $761 | $15,110 | $3,020 | $12,090 |
| 2019 | $699 | $13,970 | $2,790 | $11,180 |
| 2018 | $678 | $12,100 | $2,420 | $9,680 |
| 2017 | $654 | $10,800 | $2,160 | $8,640 |
| 2016 | $677 | $10,350 | $2,070 | $8,280 |
| 2015 | $617 | $9,420 | $1,880 | $7,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map