113 E Cullumber Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Cullumber Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $447,400, approximately $368 per square foot. 113 E Cullumber Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Moores Payton Hannah
Bought by
Bigelow Boe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Outstanding Balance
$176,269
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Bigelow Boe
Bought by
113 E Cullumber Ave Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Montgomery Jeffrey Lee
Bought by
Bigelow Boe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Montgomery Kimberlee A
Bought by
Montgomery Jeffrey Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Fuhrman James
Bought by
Montgomery Jeffrey L and Montgomery Kimberlee A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Furhrman James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Aguirre Edgar
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Msix 2006 1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Macias Diasmin
Bought by
Aguirre Edgar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Stipanuk James J
Bought by
Aguirre Edgar and Macias Diasmin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,778
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigelow Boe | -- | Clear Title Agency Of Az | |
| Bigelow Boe | -- | Clear Title Agency Of Az | |
| 113 E Cullumber Ave Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bigelow Boe | $116,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Montgomery Jeffrey Lee | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Montgomery Jeffrey L | $62,000 | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Furhrman James A | $47,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Aguirre Edgar | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Aguirre Edgar | $78,900 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bigelow Boe | $197,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bigelow Boe | $110,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Jeffrey Lee | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Edgar | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Edgar | $78,778 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $14,473 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $13,784 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $30,750 | $6,150 | $24,600 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $22,380 | $4,470 | $17,910 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $20,420 | $4,080 | $16,340 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $17,180 | $3,430 | $13,750 |
| 2019 | $978 | $16,070 | $3,210 | $12,860 |
| 2018 | $948 | $13,900 | $2,780 | $11,120 |
| 2017 | $655 | $10,700 | $2,140 | $8,560 |
| 2016 | $678 | $10,260 | $2,050 | $8,210 |
| 2015 | $618 | $9,330 | $1,860 | $7,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map