107 E Edgewater Dr Charleston, SC 29407
West Ashley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Edgewater Dr, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $1,288,627, approximately $514 per square foot. 107 E Edgewater Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Stono Park Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Carolina Voyager Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Copeland Julia P
Bought by
Copeland Julia P and Copeland Matthew T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Kronsberg Jonathan S and Kronsberg Sally
Bought by
Copeland Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,910
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$969,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Fogle Thomas V and Fogle Ronald A
Bought by
Kronsberg Jonathan S and Kronsberg Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Smith Diane F
Bought by
Fogle Thomas and Fogle Ronald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Julia P | -- | None Available | |