107 E Fine St Ashkum, IL 60911
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Fine St, Ashkum, IL 60911 and is currently estimated at $140,956. 107 E Fine St is a home with nearby schools including Chebanse Elementary School, John L. Nash Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Brinkman Dfonald R and Brinkman Judy A
Bought by
Gray Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Outstanding Balance
$25,835
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Farmers State Bank Of Danforth
Bought by
Brinkman Donald R and Brinkman Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Aden Craig and Aden Craig R
Bought by
Farmers State Bank Of Danforth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Aden Craig R and Aden Jerry L
Bought by
Aden Craig R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Angela R | $58,000 | Attorney | |
| Brinkman Donald R | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Farmers State Bank Of Danforth | -- | None Available | |
| Aden Craig R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Angela R | $46,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Brinkman Donald R | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,371 | $23,780 | $6,050 | $17,730 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $21,140 | $5,380 | $15,760 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $20,720 | $5,270 | $15,450 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $19,163 | $4,875 | $14,288 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $19,940 | $6,060 | $13,880 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $19,280 | $5,860 | $13,420 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $18,780 | $5,710 | $13,070 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $18,450 | $5,610 | $12,840 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $18,450 | $5,610 | $12,840 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $18,220 | $5,540 | $12,680 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $17,890 | $5,440 | $12,450 |
| 2013 | $1,713 | $18,680 | $5,680 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map