107 E Frederick St Athens, PA 18810
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Frederick St, Athens, PA 18810 and is currently estimated at $194,911, approximately $121 per square foot. 107 E Frederick St is a home located in Bradford County with nearby schools including Athens Area High School, Epiphany School, and Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Rosenberger Heather A and Harbst Heather A
Bought by
Harbst Daniel P and Harbst Sheila A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbst Daniel P | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harbst Daniel P | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |