107 E Garfield Ave Harrison, ID 83833
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Garfield Ave, Harrison, ID 83833 and is currently estimated at $391,338, approximately $326 per square foot. 107 E Garfield Ave is a home with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School and Kootenai Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Unger Char L
Bought by
Unger Shawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unger Shawn | -- | -- | |
| Unger Shawn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $202,420 | $141,750 | $60,670 |
| 2024 | $560 | $200,050 | $135,000 | $65,050 |
| 2023 | $560 | $230,425 | $165,375 | $65,050 |
| 2022 | $689 | $236,930 | $165,375 | $71,555 |
| 2021 | $648 | $135,765 | $87,675 | $48,090 |
| 2020 | $660 | $121,100 | $83,500 | $37,600 |
| 2019 | $660 | $113,898 | $79,758 | $34,140 |
| 2018 | $685 | $107,815 | $76,755 | $31,060 |
| 2017 | $698 | $103,040 | $73,100 | $29,940 |
| 2016 | $696 | $101,080 | $73,100 | $27,980 |
| 2015 | $763 | $108,110 | $73,100 | $35,010 |
| 2013 | $725 | $93,975 | $63,175 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map