123 E Lincoln Ct Harrison, ID 83833
Estimated Value: $215,209 - $818,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
938
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Lincoln Ct, Harrison, ID 83833 and is currently estimated at $469,302, approximately $500 per square foot. 123 E Lincoln Ct is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School and Kootenai Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1984
Sold by
Diggs William E and Diggs Norma
Bought by
Deitz Marvin C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deitz Marvin C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $699 | $116,090 | $110,250 | $5,840 |
| 2024 | $682 | $110,930 | $105,000 | $5,930 |
| 2023 | $682 | $126,750 | $122,850 | $3,900 |
| 2022 | $645 | $127,144 | $122,850 | $4,294 |
| 2021 | $550 | $66,640 | $64,050 | $2,590 |
| 2020 | $599 | $63,380 | $61,000 | $2,380 |
| 2019 | $604 | $60,123 | $56,133 | $3,990 |
| 2018 | $624 | $56,810 | $53,130 | $3,680 |
| 2017 | $637 | $54,190 | $50,600 | $3,590 |
| 2016 | $644 | $54,010 | $50,600 | $3,410 |
| 2015 | $170 | $54,960 | $50,600 | $4,360 |
| 2013 | $158 | $47,075 | $43,225 | $3,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map