107 E Hale St New Hampton, IA 50659
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Hale St, New Hampton, IA 50659 and is currently estimated at $103,636, approximately $84 per square foot. 107 E Hale St is a home located in Chickasaw County with nearby schools including New Hampton Elementary School, New Hampton Middle School, and New Hampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $82,000 | $11,200 | $70,800 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $74,900 | $11,200 | $63,700 |
| 2023 | $980 | $74,900 | $11,200 | $63,700 |
| 2022 | $822 | $59,400 | $7,500 | $51,900 |
| 2021 | $822 | $59,400 | $7,500 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $822 | $54,700 | $7,500 | $47,200 |
| 2019 | $782 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $782 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $756 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $690 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $632 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $626 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map