NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 E Locust St Fieldon, IL 62031

Estimated Value: $40,432

3 Beds
1 Bath
735 Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2016

Last sale price $22,500 $31 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $255 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2016

LOTS 3, 4 & 5 Block 2. Includes parcel 09-282-005-00. Large level yard 180 x 120. Two story home needs a handy man. Being Sold As-Is.Bank Owned. Cash or conventional only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendi Mielke

Market Pro Realty, Inc License #471000150 Listed on: 12/16/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendi Mielke

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1892

Lot Details

  • 0.5

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 735 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Cellar

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 180x120
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1892

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality Township: Fieldon
  • Special Description: No Exemptions
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1892

Interior Features

  • Basement: Cellar
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Living Area: 735.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Vinyl Siding

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 180x120

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Isringhausen Gary L and Isringhausen Carol L
Bought by
Gary L Isringhausen And Carol L Isringhausen and Isringhasen
Current Estimated Value
$40,432

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gary L Isringhausen And Carol L Isringhausen -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2016 01/26/16 Sold $22,500 -10.0% $31 / Sq Ft
01/08/2016 01/08/16 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2015 12/16/15 For Sale $25,000 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,296 $35,870 $6,800 $29,070
2023 $2,185 $32,605 $6,180 $26,425
2022 $2,138 $30,470 $5,775 $24,695
2021 $2,130 $29,945 $5,675 $24,270
2020 $2,030 $28,250 $5,355 $22,895
2019 $2,030 $27,625 $5,235 $22,390
2018 $2,003 $27,625 $5,235 $22,390
2017 $382 $5,195 $5,195 $0
2016 $383 $5,195 $5,195 $0
2015 -- $11,200 $5,195 $6,005
2014 -- $11,220 $5,205 $6,015
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS4416995

MARIS MLS

APN: 09-282-003-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.