116 E Locust St Fieldon, IL 62031
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Locust St, Fieldon, IL 62031 and is currently estimated at $162,747, approximately $116 per square foot. 116 E Locust St is a home located in Jersey County with nearby schools including Jersey Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
James William James William and Hughart Mary Catherine
Bought by
Hughart James William and Hughard Mary Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Bizaillion Brenda
Bought by
Hughart James and Kirn Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,999
Interest Rate
6.73%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughart James William | -- | -- | |
| Hughart James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hughart James | $84,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $46,830 | $6,635 | $40,195 |
| 2023 | -- | $42,570 | $6,030 | $36,540 |
| 2022 | $0 | $39,785 | $5,635 | $34,150 |
| 2021 | $0 | $39,105 | $5,540 | $33,565 |
| 2020 | -- | $36,890 | $5,225 | $31,665 |
| 2019 | $0 | $36,080 | $5,110 | $30,970 |
| 2018 | -- | $36,080 | $5,110 | $30,970 |
| 2017 | -- | $35,810 | $5,070 | $30,740 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,810 | $5,070 | $30,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,810 | $5,070 | $30,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,865 | $5,080 | $30,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map