107 E Maple Ave Frazee, MN 56544
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Maple Ave, Frazee, MN 56544 and is currently estimated at $155,692, approximately $116 per square foot. 107 E Maple Ave is a home located in Becker County with nearby schools including Frazee Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Becker County Economic Development Autho
Bought by
Resendiz Tedene R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Stewart Kimberly
Bought by
Becker County Econominic Development Aut
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Heinen Randy P
Bought by
Stewart Kimberly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resendiz Tedene R | $77,000 | None Available | |
| Becker County Econominic Development Aut | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Kimberly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Resendiz Tedene R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $129,200 | $11,300 | $117,900 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $133,200 | $11,300 | $121,900 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $120,900 | $11,300 | $109,600 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $117,900 | $13,800 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $112,100 | $13,800 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $112,100 | $13,800 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $112,300 | $13,800 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $89,600 | $12,500 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $844 | $90,700 | $12,500 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $886 | $86,600 | $12,500 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | $814 | $82,800 | $11,400 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $11,400 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map