107 E Melody Ln Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Melody Ln, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $122,794, approximately $84 per square foot. 107 E Melody Ln is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Murphy Meck Main
Bought by
Latch Bruce Lamar and Pounders Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Murphy Dottie E
Bought by
Murphy Meck Main
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latch Bruce Lamar | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Meck Main | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $7,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $7,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $416 | $7,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $416 | $7,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $412 | $7,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $406 | $7,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $406 | $7,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $416 | $7,464 | $0 | $0 |