107 E Morgan St Edgerton, KS 66021
Gardner-Edgerton Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Morgan St, Edgerton, KS 66021. 107 E Morgan St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Edgerton Elementary School, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, and Gardner Edgerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Ajit Corporation
Bought by
Jay Kay Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,481
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Morgan Pearce Llc
Bought by
Ajit Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Kay Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Ajit Corporation | -- | Continental Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jay Kay Inc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,338 | $42,750 | $10,870 | $31,880 |
| 2023 | $6,272 | $44,251 | $9,118 | $35,133 |
| 2022 | $6,003 | $42,001 | $9,118 | $32,883 |
| 2021 | $6,140 | $42,001 | $9,118 | $32,883 |
| 2020 | $6,288 | $42,001 | $9,118 | $32,883 |
| 2019 | $6,367 | $43,001 | $9,118 | $33,883 |
| 2018 | $5,797 | $43,001 | $9,118 | $33,883 |
| 2017 | $4,654 | $31,001 | $9,118 | $21,883 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $29,001 | $9,118 | $19,883 |
| 2015 | $4,534 | $29,001 | $18,233 | $10,768 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,000 | $8,415 | $10,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map