NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 E Morris St Morrison, IL 61270

Estimated Value: $105,000 - $122,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
-- Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2023

Last sale price $50,000

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $864 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2023

Two story, four unit apartment building with (4) one bedroom apartments.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Cook

Kophamer & Blean Realty License #475197738 Listed on: 02/25/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Cook

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,352

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

Lot Details

  • 9,583

Home Design

  • Asbestos Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 2-Story Property
  • Lot Dimensions are 64x150

Community Details

  • 4 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,352

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Partial
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement Description: Unfinished,Exterior Access
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator,Window Air Conditioner
  • AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator,Window Air Conditioner

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Asbestos Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 0
  • Parking: None

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Electric, Forced Air, Baseboard
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 64X150
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 19
  • TenantPays: Electric,Heat

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2351.76
  • Tax Year: 2021

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: No
  • Type-Multi: 2 Story Unit/s

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2023
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$111,668

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,668
Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.16%
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,626
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,042

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dzeladini Resul $50,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dzeladini Resul $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2023 04/03/23 Sold $50,000 0.0% --
02/26/2023 02/26/23 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2023 02/25/23 For Sale $50,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,121 $37,075 $2,480 $34,595
2024 $2,757 $33,800 $2,261 $31,539
2023 $2,570 $30,772 $2,058 $28,714
2022 $2,414 $28,577 $1,911 $26,666
2021 $2,352 $27,983 $1,871 $26,112
2020 $2,395 $28,513 $1,906 $26,607
2019 $2,505 $29,523 $1,974 $27,549
2018 $2,602 $29,391 $1,965 $27,426
2017 $2,417 $28,234 $1,888 $26,346
2016 $2,321 $27,232 $1,821 $25,411
2015 $2,434 $27,897 $1,866 $26,031
2014 $242 $27,582 $1,845 $25,737
2013 $2,434 $27,897 $1,866 $26,031
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11725962

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 0918412004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.