107 E Rich Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Rich Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $209,222, approximately $363 per square foot. 107 E Rich Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Murray Thaddeus D and Murray Julie A
Bought by
Murray Courtney E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,493
Outstanding Balance
$132,232
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Scissons Michael D and Scissons Debra E
Bought by
Murray Thaddeus D and Murray Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Courtney E | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Murray Thaddeus D | $105,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Courtney E | $149,493 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $191,900 | $75,000 | $116,900 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $175,400 | $70,000 | $105,400 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $175,700 | $65,000 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $172,700 | $65,000 | $107,700 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $106,900 | $28,500 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $88,800 | $23,500 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $960 | $79,900 | $23,500 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $72,600 | $20,000 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $944 | $68,800 | $20,000 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $908 | $64,700 | $20,000 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | $901 | $62,800 | $20,000 | $42,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,900 | $20,000 | $41,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map