107 E Turner Place Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $311,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Turner Place, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $257,420, approximately $261 per square foot. 107 E Turner Place is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,374 | $94,407 | $14,255 | $80,152 |
| 2024 | $6,433 | $88,753 | $13,401 | $75,352 |
| 2023 | $6,433 | $83,032 | $12,537 | $70,495 |
| 2022 | $6,850 | $79,244 | $11,965 | $67,279 |
| 2021 | $6,614 | $75,449 | $11,392 | $64,057 |
| 2020 | $6,473 | $73,096 | $11,037 | $62,059 |
| 2019 | $6,230 | $70,029 | $10,574 | $59,455 |
| 2018 | $5,488 | $61,397 | $11,815 | $49,582 |
| 2017 | $5,297 | $58,451 | $11,248 | $47,203 |
| 2016 | $5,076 | $54,935 | $10,571 | $44,364 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,587 | $9,927 | $41,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,650 | $9,554 | $40,096 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,450 | $9,900 | $41,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map