107 E Washington St Pandora, OH 45877
Estimated Value: $171,721 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Washington St, Pandora, OH 45877 and is currently estimated at $192,680, approximately $104 per square foot. 107 E Washington St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Pandora-Gilboa Elementary School, Pandora-Gilboa Middle School, and Pandora-Gilboa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Sherwin Anthony J
Bought by
Friia Tonya M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,262
Outstanding Balance
$65,171
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Hovest Nicholas C
Bought by
Sherwin Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Bendele Frances L and Warnimont Linda E
Bought by
Hovest Nicholas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2008
Sold by
Revitzer Ruth A
Bought by
Hovest Nicholas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Bratton Francis V and Bendele Frances
Bought by
Bendele Frances and Warnimont Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friia Tonya M | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Sherwin Anthony J | $67,000 | Attorney | |
| Hovest Nicholas C | $47,650 | None Available | |
| Hovest Nicholas C | $24,200 | None Available | |
| Bendele Frances | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friia Tonya M | $82,262 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherwin Anthony J | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hovest Nicholas C | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hovest Nicholas C | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $39,480 | $6,630 | $32,850 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $39,480 | $6,630 | $32,850 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $28,700 | $5,140 | $23,560 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $28,701 | $5,142 | $23,559 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $28,660 | $5,140 | $23,520 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $25,910 | $4,540 | $21,370 |
| 2019 | $998 | $27,490 | $5,140 | $22,350 |
| 2018 | $983 | $27,490 | $5,140 | $22,350 |
| 2017 | $888 | $27,490 | $5,140 | $22,350 |
| 2016 | $888 | $25,910 | $4,540 | $21,370 |
| 2015 | $897 | $25,910 | $4,540 | $21,370 |
| 2014 | $880 | $25,910 | $4,540 | $21,370 |
| 2013 | $818 | $25,910 | $4,540 | $21,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map