107 Eagle Lake Loop Rd E Unit E Winter Haven, FL 33880
Estimated Value: $29,000 - $91,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Eagle Lake Loop Rd E Unit E, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $60,000, approximately $89 per square foot. 107 Eagle Lake Loop Rd E Unit E is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Smith Charles E
Bought by
Smith Charles E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
County Of Polk
Bought by
Smith Charles E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Charles E | -- | Attorney | |
| Smith Charles E | $32,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $215 | $4,511 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $206 | $14,336 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $206 | $13,033 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $191 | $11,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $167 | $10,771 | $3,426 | $7,345 |
| 2020 | $156 | $9,930 | $3,286 | $6,644 |
| 2018 | $149 | $9,211 | $3,146 | $6,065 |
| 2017 | $148 | $9,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $146 | $8,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $145 | $9,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $136 | $8,547 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map