107 Earhart Dr Natchez, MS 39120
Estimated Value: $120,792 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Earhart Dr, Natchez, MS 39120 and is currently estimated at $145,698, approximately $115 per square foot. 107 Earhart Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Susie B. West Primary School, and Joseph L. Frazier Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Bought by
Dees Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,060
Outstanding Balance
$102,951
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,747
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dees Diane | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dees Diane | $120,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $8,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $7,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $7,058 | $1,139 | $5,919 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $7,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $7,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $890 | $5,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $662 | $5,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $670 | $5,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $759 | $6,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $745 | $6,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $748 | $6,448 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map