107 Eastridge Cir Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,248,000 - $1,405,787
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Eastridge Cir, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,348,447, approximately $766 per square foot. 107 Eastridge Cir is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Cabie Benjamin P and Cabie Maria Teresita C
Bought by
Cabie Benjamin F and Cabie Hazel O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Cabie Benjamin P and Cabie Maria Teresita C
Bought by
Cabie Benjamin P and Cabie Maria Teresita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$547,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Cabie Benjamin P and Cabie Maria Teresita C
Bought by
Cabie Benjamin P and Cabie Maria Teresita C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabie Benjamin F | $280,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cabie Benjamin P | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cabie Benjamin P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cabie Benjamin F | $560,000 | |
| Closed | Cabie Benjamin P | $547,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 | $174,015 | $56,600 | $117,415 |
| 2023 | $3,945 | $167,259 | $54,403 | $112,856 |
| 2022 | $3,826 | $163,981 | $53,337 | $110,644 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $160,767 | $52,292 | $108,475 |
| 2020 | $4,339 | $159,119 | $51,756 | $107,363 |
| 2019 | $3,732 | $156,000 | $50,742 | $105,258 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $152,943 | $49,748 | $103,195 |
| 2017 | $3,916 | $149,945 | $48,773 | $101,172 |
| 2016 | $4,348 | $147,006 | $47,817 | $99,189 |
| 2015 | $3,520 | $144,799 | $47,099 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $3,395 | $141,964 | $46,177 | $95,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map