107 Edith St Petaluma, CA 94952
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $773,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Edith St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $664,117, approximately $634 per square foot. 107 Edith St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Gilford Stephen A
Bought by
Gilford Stephen A and Gilford Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Gilford Elfi
Bought by
Gilford Stephen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilford Stephen A | -- | -- | |
| Gilford Stephen A | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Gilford Stephen A | $145,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gilford Stephen A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $243,879 | $126,144 | $117,735 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $239,098 | $123,671 | $115,427 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $234,411 | $121,247 | $113,164 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $229,816 | $118,870 | $110,946 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $225,311 | $116,540 | $108,771 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $223,002 | $115,346 | $107,656 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $218,631 | $113,085 | $105,546 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $214,345 | $110,868 | $103,477 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $210,144 | $108,695 | $101,449 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $206,024 | $106,564 | $99,460 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $202,931 | $104,964 | $97,967 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $198,956 | $102,908 | $96,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map