107 Embassy Dr Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Embassy Dr, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $174,992, approximately $132 per square foot. 107 Embassy Dr is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Walker Gaines Clint and Walker Laura E
Bought by
Sexton Richard M and Sexton Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,244
Outstanding Balance
$107,510
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2008
Sold by
Ruth Amelia R and Ruth Jackie
Bought by
Walker Gaines Clint and Walker Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Richard M | $124,500 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Walker Gaines Clint | $44,644 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sexton Richard M | $122,244 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Gaines Clint | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $419 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $420 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $419 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $419 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $400 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $399 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | $390 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | $390 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2011 | $383 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map