107 Fairview Ave Lawnside, NJ 08045
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Fairview Ave, Lawnside, NJ 08045 and is currently estimated at $246,928, approximately $242 per square foot. 107 Fairview Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Lawnside Public Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Carrjngton Mortgage Services Llc
Bought by
Quinones Karielys Zareth Otero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
One22 Llc
Bought by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Pugh Robert L
Bought by
One22 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1992
Bought by
Pugh Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinones Karielys Zareth Otero | $71,680 | Vylla Title Llc | |
| Carrington Mortgage Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| One22 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pugh Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,256 | $107,800 | $36,400 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $4,866 | $107,800 | $36,400 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $4,866 | $107,800 | $36,400 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $107,800 | $36,400 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $4,767 | $107,800 | $36,400 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $4,566 | $107,800 | $36,400 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $4,492 | $107,800 | $36,400 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $4,403 | $107,800 | $36,400 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $4,329 | $107,800 | $36,400 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $4,225 | $107,800 | $36,400 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $4,212 | $107,800 | $36,400 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $4,142 | $107,800 | $36,400 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map