107 Fiesta Cir Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Riviera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Fiesta Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $240,977, approximately $188 per square foot. 107 Fiesta Cir is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Holly Hill School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Hughes Jack P
Bought by
Carter Hildegard R and Jegede Sharon R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1979
Bought by
Jegede Sharon R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Hildegard R | $65,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jegede Sharon R | $41,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $978 | $77,188 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $978 | $75,159 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $932 | $73,041 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $932 | $70,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $901 | $68,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $934 | $66,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $928 | $64,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $920 | $63,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $901 | $61,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $895 | $60,662 | $0 | $0 |