106 Fiesta Cir Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Riviera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Fiesta Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $260,223, approximately $191 per square foot. 106 Fiesta Cir is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Holly Hill School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Paugh Howard F and Paugh Genevieve A
Bought by
Carlson Jodi M and Carlson Daniel P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,200
Outstanding Balance
$37,148
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$223,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1980
Bought by
Carlson Jodi M and Carlson Daniel P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Jodi M | $95,000 | -- | |
| Carlson Jodi M | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|