NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Forest Hill Dr Anderson, SC 29621

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $306,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,798 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2017

Last sale price $165,500 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,624 / mo

70 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

Really nice home with so much to offer, granite counter tops and new ceramic tile in kitchen, all freshly painted thru out, extra large great room with fireplace and built ins, sunroom over looking large back yard trees and a great rock patio, back also has dog fence and nice almost new above ground pool, then 3 large bedrooms with hardwood floors and 3 baths, basement is unfinished but is very usable for work shop and great storage.. Home also features newer windows and roof. Must see this one to appreciate!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jo Massey

Adly Group Realty License #18814 Listed on: 04/06/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy Messer

Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Easley Powdersville License #49299

Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Easley Powdersville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 121-07-04-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.71 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: N. Main st to right on Forest Hill, just beside Logan's, home on left
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: City Lot, Subdivision, Trees
  • Water Body Name: None
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Eskew Heights
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoRoomType: Dining Room, Living Room, Sunroom, Workshop
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated Windows, Vinyl
  • Year Built Details: 31-50 Years
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 500.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Interior Entry, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Granite Counters, Upper Level Primary, Workshop
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Possible Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• High School: Tl Hanna High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mccants Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 121-07-04-001

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2017
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Tate Jean A and Mahon Jean Ann
Bought by
Moscato Luke William and Moscato Kathleen Oxley
Seller's Agent
Jo Massey
Adly Group Realty
Buyer's Agent
Judy Messer
Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Easley Powdersville
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$165,500
Premium/Discount to List
$600
0.36%
Current Estimated Value
$279,724

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,224
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.15%
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Outstanding Balance
$131,387
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,337

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Mahoney Patrick M
Bought by
Tate Jean A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Warren Stephen and Warren Veronica
Bought by
Tate Jean A and Mahoney Patrick M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moscato Luke William $165,500 None Available
Tate Jean A -- --
Tate Jean A $138,000 --
Warren Stephen -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moscato Luke William $160,050
Previous Owner Tate Jean A $131,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Sold $165,500 +0.4% $92 / Sq Ft
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2017 04/06/17 For Sale $164,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,583 $7,260 $1,000 $6,260
2024 $1,583 $7,260 $1,000 $6,260
2023 $1,590 $7,260 $1,000 $6,260
2022 $1,567 $7,260 $1,000 $6,260
2021 $1,519 $6,570 $720 $5,850
2020 $1,516 $6,570 $720 $5,850
2019 $1,516 $6,570 $720 $5,850
2018 $4,243 $9,860 $1,080 $8,780
2017 -- $5,820 $720 $5,100
2016 $1,291 $5,440 $600 $4,840
2015 $1,305 $5,440 $600 $4,840
2014 $1,301 $5,440 $600 $4,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20186494

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 121-07-04-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.