107 Forest Rd Lyndeborough, NH 03082
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $533,000
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Forest Rd, Lyndeborough, NH 03082 and is currently estimated at $502,069, approximately $152 per square foot. 107 Forest Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lyndeborough Central School, Wilton-Lyndeborough Cooperative Middle School, and Wilton-Lyndeborough Cooperative High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Paul G | -- | -- | |
| Jennings Elizabeth | $120,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jennings Elizabeth | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jennings Elizabeth | $115,710 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,820 | $460,800 | $116,200 | $344,600 |
| 2024 | $7,766 | $300,300 | $67,700 | $232,600 |
| 2023 | $7,138 | $300,300 | $67,700 | $232,600 |
| 2022 | $6,637 | $300,300 | $67,700 | $232,600 |
| 2021 | $6,637 | $300,300 | $67,700 | $232,600 |
| 2020 | $6,408 | $300,300 | $67,700 | $232,600 |
| 2019 | $6,551 | $224,800 | $53,800 | $171,000 |
| 2018 | $6,342 | $224,800 | $53,800 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $6,236 | $224,800 | $53,800 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $6,236 | $224,800 | $53,800 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $5,404 | $213,700 | $53,800 | $159,900 |
| 2013 | $5,182 | $215,900 | $58,600 | $157,300 |
Map
- 263 Cram Hill Rd
- A 66 Burton Hwy
- 371 Burton Hwy
- 374 Burton Hwy
- 58-6-2 Duggin Rd
- Lot 053 Holt Rd
- 26 Purgatory Falls Rd
- 31 Carriage Hill Rd
- 8a Stonegate Farm Rd
- 25 Burns Hill Rd
- 10 Whiting Hill Rd
- F88-9 McGettigan Rd
- F/88-5 McGettigan Rd
- F/88-4 McGettigan Rd
- F88-10 McGettigan Rd
- Lots 4 & 7 Gibbons & Robbins Rd
- 116 Beech Hill Rd
- off Mccrae Rd
- 123 Falcon Ridge Rd
- 57 Intervale Rd
- 103 Forest Rd
- 114 Forest Rd
- 100 Forest Rd
- 113 Forest Rd
- 87 Forest Rd
- 84 Forest Rd
- 128 Forest Rd
- 132 Forest Rd
- 133 Forest Rd
- 78 Forest Rd
- 20 Glass Factory Rd
- 10 Glass Factory Rd
- 77 Forest Rd
- 72 Glass Factory Rd
- 17 Glass Factory Rd
- 139 Forest Rd
- 27 Glass Factory Rd
- 13 Glass Factory Rd
- 143 Forest Rd
- 142 Forest Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.