107 Gem Ave Bridgeport, CT 06606
Brooklawn-Saint Vincent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,363 - $598,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Gem Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06606 and is currently estimated at $520,591, approximately $197 per square foot. 107 Gem Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Read School, Central High School, and Catholic Academy of Bridgeport-St. Raphael Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Cross Winsome and Cross Karen
Bought by
Allen Dormat A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
8.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Mikulka Gregory
Bought by
Cross Kren and Cross Winsome
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,550
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Dormat A | $175,000 | -- | |
| Allen Dormat A | $175,000 | -- | |
| Cross Kren | $69,000 | -- | |
| Cross Kren | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cross Kren | $193,000 | |
| Closed | Cross Kren | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross Kren | $65,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,205 | $165,820 | $63,810 | $102,010 |
| 2024 | $7,205 | $165,820 | $63,810 | $102,010 |
| 2023 | $7,205 | $165,820 | $63,810 | $102,010 |
| 2022 | $7,205 | $165,820 | $63,810 | $102,010 |
| 2021 | $7,205 | $165,820 | $63,810 | $102,010 |
| 2020 | $6,633 | $122,850 | $38,680 | $84,170 |
| 2019 | $6,633 | $122,850 | $38,680 | $84,170 |
| 2018 | $6,679 | $122,850 | $38,680 | $84,170 |
| 2017 | $6,679 | $122,850 | $38,680 | $84,170 |
| 2016 | $6,679 | $122,850 | $38,680 | $84,170 |
| 2015 | $7,184 | $170,240 | $39,000 | $131,240 |
| 2014 | $7,184 | $170,240 | $39,000 | $131,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map