$155,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026

107 Hacker St Buffalo, IA 52728

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,030 Sq Ft
1965 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$150 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

15 on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Sun or Florida Room
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Storage Room
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Gorgeous ranch. Beautiful views of the Mississippi River from the living room and 4 season room. Eat-in kitchen, spacious bedrooms. 2 full baths. Full basement is semi-finished, space for a possible 3rd non-conforming bedroom. Fenced yard with firepit. Furnace and A/C new in 2023. Roof (lifetime transferrable warranty), siding and windows NEW in 2025. Newer luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main floor. All appliances stay.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Albrecht

Prestige Realty QC License #S63064000/475.165503 Listed on: 02/04/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Martinez

Epique Realty License #S73653000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,976

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 66

Interior Spaces

  • 1,030 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,976

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • LivingArea: 1030
  • Room Type: Heated Sun Room, Storage
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1030
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Square Footage Comments: none
  • Total Sq Ft: 1836

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 70 x 66
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1976
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.06%
Views
73

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.82%
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$152,192
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$6,907

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2023
Closed on
Jun 17, 2023
List Price
$127,500
Sold Price
$136,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,500
6.67%
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.83%
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2020
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$82,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-8.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.68%
Original Mortgage
$80,514
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Lagrow Raymond F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Fitzgerald Randal G and Fitzgerald Rita K
Bought by
Leedom Jeffrey and Leedom Stacey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,175
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $155,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $136,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $82,000 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $62,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $86,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $152,192 FHA
Previous Owner $129,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $80,514 FHA
Previous Owner $62,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $82,175 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $150 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $159,900 +17.6% $155 / Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold $136,000 +6.7% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2023 05/15/23 For Sale $127,500 +55.5% $94 / Sq Ft
03/19/2020 03/19/20 Sold $82,000 -8.8% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/19/2020 02/19/20 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2020 02/04/20 For Sale $89,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,976 $129,400 $9,500 $119,900
2024 $1,894 $126,100 $9,500 $116,600
2023 $1,624 $112,000 $9,500 $102,500
2022 $1,592 $92,040 $7,840 $84,200
2021 $1,592 $92,040 $7,840 $84,200
2020 $1,472 $91,550 $7,840 $83,710
2019 $1,458 $87,980 $7,840 $80,140
2018 $1,424 $87,980 $7,840 $80,140
2017 $1,380 $87,980 $7,840 $80,140
2016 $1,322 $83,840 $0 $0
2015 $1,322 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,272 $79,800 $0 $0
2013 $1,244 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $80,720 $7,840 $72,880

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12559221

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 722248101011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.