NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Harmony Dr Marshalltown, IA 50158

Estimated Value: $159,446

3 Beds
2 Baths
980 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2025

Last sale price $155,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,049 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2025

Cozy ranch home in Marshalltown.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Outside Agent- MIR Outside Agent- MIR

Outside Office Listed on: 08/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelli Thurston

Legacy Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 10,454

Parking

  • 1

Additional Features

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Forced Air Heating System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NOC9999MIR
  • Subdivision Name: SUNSET FOURTH ADD
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Basement: Full
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0.24
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2025
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$159,446

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,446
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.79%
Original Mortgage
$141,941
Outstanding Balance
$141,819
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,627

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Knickerbocker Buryle W
Bought by
Knickerbocker Mary H

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bear Taylor Lee $155,000 None Listed On Document
Knickerbocker Mary H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bear Taylor Lee $141,941
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Sold $155,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2025 08/07/25 For Sale $155,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: NoCoast MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,370 $163,710 $27,550 $136,160
2024 $2,370 $141,330 $27,550 $113,780
2023 $2,268 $141,330 $27,550 $113,780
2022 $2,192 $113,610 $24,550 $89,060
2021 $2,242 $109,160 $24,550 $84,610
2020 $2,446 $107,050 $24,550 $82,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NoCoast MLS

MLS Number: NOC6330590

NoCoast MLS

APN: 8318-02-457-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.