107 Hillview Dr Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $236,876 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Hillview Dr, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $251,969, approximately $154 per square foot. 107 Hillview Dr is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Smith Michael Dean
Bought by
Kelso Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelso Shirley | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,260 | $233,730 | $32,350 | $201,380 |
| 2024 | $4,260 | $228,741 | $30,720 | $220,460 |
| 2023 | $3,634 | $207,946 | $30,720 | $234,470 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $243,490 | $27,550 | $215,940 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $177,770 | $23,900 | $153,870 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $164,640 | $23,520 | $141,120 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $142,030 | $22,370 | $119,660 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $133,010 | $23,840 | $109,170 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $129,100 | $22,710 | $106,390 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $121,620 | $18,950 | $102,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,590 | $19,600 | $100,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,890 | $19,600 | $100,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map