107 Hunter Ln Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $88,944 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Hunter Ln, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $117,236, approximately $101 per square foot. 107 Hunter Ln is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Hawkins Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Wade Farms
Bought by
Crane Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $6,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $6,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $448 | $6,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $448 | $6,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $416 | $5,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $416 | $5,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $416 | $5,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $416 | $5,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $405 | $5,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $403 | $5,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $192 | $3,769 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map