NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Kenneth Rd Camillus, NY 13031

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $227,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,087 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2017

Last sale price $88,901 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 144% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,588 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2017

HUD Home. Abstract and survey are the responsibility of the purchaser. Disclosures Attached. Walk into the spacious living room on a neighborhood street in the West Genesee school district. The eat in kitchen has plenty of counter space and the sink overlooks the great backyard. With three bedrooms, one could be used for a formal dining room if needed and the full basement has so much potential for extra living space or as additional storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Adolfi

Listing by Dropped Members License #10311200327 Listed on: 11/03/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

CM George

Listing by Dropped Members License #40GE1101587

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,193

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 10,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x130
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,087 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-040-000-0009-006-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,193

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

10,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Fairmount on W Genesee St heading towards Camillus. Take a right onto Mansfield Dr then a left onto Kenneth Dr. The home is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2388
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-040-000-0009-006-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10400.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4193.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2017
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
List Price
$96,000
Sold Price
$88,901
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,099
-7.39%
Current Estimated Value
$217,353

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,452
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tri Country Real Props $225,000 --
Tri Country Real Props $225,000 --
Pennymac Loan Services $74,250 & Associates Rosicki, Rosick
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2017 12/22/17 Sold $88,901 -7.4% $82 / Sq Ft
11/21/2017 11/21/17 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2017 11/03/17 For Sale $96,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,142 $126,500 $22,400 $104,100
2024 $5,142 $126,500 $22,400 $104,100
2023 $4,945 $126,500 $22,400 $104,100
2022 $4,892 $126,500 $22,400 $104,100
2021 $4,779 $115,000 $22,400 $92,600
2020 $4,522 $105,600 $22,400 $83,200
2019 $1,985 $105,600 $22,400 $83,200
2018 $4,268 $96,000 $22,400 $73,600
2017 $1,932 $96,000 $22,400 $73,600
2016 $3,473 $96,000 $22,400 $73,600
2015 -- $96,000 $22,400 $73,600
2014 -- $96,000 $22,400 $73,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1084886

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-040-000-0009-006-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.