107 Knight Ct Unit 46 Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,459 - $704,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Knight Ct Unit 46, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $685,615, approximately $310 per square foot. 107 Knight Ct Unit 46 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration System
Bought by
Dollarhide Harry and Dollarhide Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,223
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$568,392
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dollarhide Harry | $318,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dollarhide Harry | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $631,500 | $148,800 | $482,700 |
| 2024 | $2,419 | $386,500 | $96,100 | $290,400 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $387,016 | $96,100 | $290,916 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $387,032 | $96,100 | $290,932 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $387,048 | $96,100 | $290,948 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $387,065 | $96,100 | $290,965 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $327,600 | $102,500 | $225,100 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $327,600 | $102,500 | $225,100 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $327,600 | $102,500 | $225,100 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $327,600 | $102,500 | $225,100 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $327,600 | $102,500 | $225,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map