107 Laden Ln Bozeman, MT 59718
Estimated Value: $1,151,000 - $1,463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,048
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Laden Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $1,246,963, approximately $247 per square foot. 107 Laden Ln is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Saddle Peak Elementary School, Belgrade High School, and Great Beginnings Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Walker John T and Walker Saundra L
Bought by
Singleton Gerald M and Singleton Carla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,865
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,032,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Laden Ronald W
Bought by
Walker Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,703
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Gerald M | -- | Mountain West Title | |
| Walker Builders Inc | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History