NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Lamar Cir Shady Spring, WV 25918

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 107 Lamar Cir, Shady Spring, WV 25918. 107 Lamar Cir is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Shady Spring Elementary School, Shady Spring Middle School, and Shady Spring High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $555 $45,960 $13,620 $32,340
2024 $536 $44,640 $13,620 $31,020
2023 $475 $39,540 $13,620 $25,920
2022 $502 $41,760 $13,620 $28,140
2021 $495 $41,220 $13,620 $27,600
2020 $492 $40,740 $13,080 $27,660
2019 $493 $40,800 $13,080 $27,720
2018 $494 $40,860 $13,080 $27,780
2017 $527 $43,620 $13,080 $30,540
2016 $549 $44,700 $13,080 $31,620
2015 $544 $43,920 $13,080 $30,840
2014 $544 $44,280 $13,080 $31,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.