107 Liberty St Mortons Gap, KY 42440
Estimated Value: $144,374 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Liberty St, Mortons Gap, KY 42440 and is currently estimated at $156,844, approximately $130 per square foot. 107 Liberty St is a home located in Hopkins County with nearby schools including Earlington Elementary School, South Hopkins Middle School, and Hopkins County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Peyton Roger and Peyton Betty
Bought by
Rogers Gaylon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,465
Outstanding Balance
$52,446
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$104,398
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Gaylon D | $102,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Gaylon D | $87,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $972 | $102,900 | $4,600 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $972 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map