113 Liberty St Mortons Gap, KY 42440
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Liberty St, Mortons Gap, KY 42440 and is currently estimated at $69,596. 113 Liberty St is a home with nearby schools including Earlington Elementary School, South Hopkins Middle School, and Hopkins County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Jesse P Mcgregor
Bought by
Verschueren Bruce and Verschueren Mary Janell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,303
Outstanding Balance
$26,429
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,167
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verschueren Bruce | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verschueren Bruce | $30,303 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $353 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $357 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $357 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $358 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $304 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $23,200 | $7,100 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,300 | $7,100 | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map