107 Lilac Ave Aurora, SD 57002
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Lilac Ave, Aurora, SD 57002 and is currently estimated at $334,652, approximately $164 per square foot. 107 Lilac Ave is a home with nearby schools including Brookings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Rauenhorst Rick
Bought by
Price Doyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,959
Outstanding Balance
$108,444
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$226,208
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Doyle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Doyle | $157,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,405 | $290,900 | $40,100 | $250,800 |
| 2025 | $4,338 | $290,900 | $40,100 | $250,800 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $275,900 | $40,100 | $235,800 |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $260,900 | $40,100 | $220,800 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $230,900 | $40,100 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $3,568 | $220,200 | $40,100 | $180,100 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $206,100 | $38,600 | $167,500 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $206,100 | $38,600 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $194,200 | $35,100 | $159,100 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $164,700 | $28,100 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $157,300 | $21,900 | $135,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map