202 Lilac Ave Aurora, SD 57002
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Lilac Ave, Aurora, SD 57002 and is currently estimated at $292,997, approximately $153 per square foot. 202 Lilac Ave is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Milparc Development Llc
Bought by
Pierce Sp Joshua Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Sp Joshua Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,478 | $229,700 | $33,500 | $196,200 |
| 2025 | $3,427 | $229,700 | $33,500 | $196,200 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $218,000 | $33,500 | $184,500 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $206,200 | $33,500 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $182,800 | $33,500 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $174,400 | $33,500 | $140,900 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $189,600 | $32,300 | $157,300 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $189,600 | $32,300 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $178,900 | $29,400 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $173,000 | $23,500 | $149,500 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $169,400 | $22,300 | $147,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map