Estimated Value: $318,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Litton St, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $352,174, approximately $286 per square foot. 107 Litton St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Apex Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Blankeship Jacqueline
Bought by
Blankeship Robbin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Chikkalingaiah Hosur M and Chikkalingaiah Lalithamba
Bought by
Blankenship Robbin and Blankenship Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Denny Christopher Allan and Denny Christine L
Bought by
Chikkalingaiah Hosur M and Chikkalingaiah Lalithamba
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Homeplaces Llc
Bought by
Denny Christopher Allan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,996
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankeship Robbin | -- | None Available | |
| Blankenship Jacqueline | $137,000 | None Available | |
| Blankenship Robbin | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Chikkalingaiah Hosur M | $144,000 | None Available | |
| Denny Christopher Allan | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chikkalingaiah Hosur M | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Denny Christopher Allan | $119,996 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $321,412 | $130,000 | $191,412 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $321,412 | $130,000 | $191,412 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $238,891 | $70,000 | $168,891 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $238,891 | $70,000 | $168,891 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $238,891 | $70,000 | $168,891 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $238,891 | $70,000 | $168,891 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $157,274 | $50,000 | $107,274 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $157,274 | $50,000 | $107,274 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $157,274 | $50,000 | $107,274 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $157,274 | $50,000 | $107,274 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $150,282 | $42,000 | $108,282 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $150,282 | $42,000 | $108,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map