Estimated Value: $435,000 - $448,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Shackleton Rd, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $443,997, approximately $242 per square foot. 814 Shackleton Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Apex Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Ray Anthony W
Bought by
Ray Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Bought by
Ray Mary B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Mary B | -- | None Available | |
| Ray Mary B | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $439,503 | $190,000 | $249,503 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $439,503 | $190,000 | $249,503 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $277,529 | $85,000 | $192,529 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $277,529 | $85,000 | $192,529 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $277,529 | $85,000 | $192,529 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $277,529 | $85,000 | $192,529 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $225,568 | $68,000 | $157,568 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $225,568 | $68,000 | $157,568 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $225,568 | $68,000 | $157,568 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $225,568 | $68,000 | $157,568 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $207,275 | $48,000 | $159,275 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $207,275 | $48,000 | $159,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map