107 Macarthur Rd Stoneham, MA 02180
Bear Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,199 - $914,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Macarthur Rd, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $789,800, approximately $435 per square foot. 107 Macarthur Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St Joseph School, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Traknyak Ferenc and Traknyak Teresa
Bought by
Macarthur Rt and Preece Rose S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,576
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$734,224
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macarthur Rt | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macarthur Rt | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,089 | $595,200 | $380,200 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $5,911 | $558,200 | $351,700 | $206,500 |
| 2023 | $5,781 | $520,800 | $323,200 | $197,600 |
| 2022 | $5,111 | $491,000 | $304,200 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $44 | $463,800 | $285,200 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $5,026 | $465,800 | $285,200 | $180,600 |
| 2019 | $4,911 | $437,700 | $256,700 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $4,741 | $404,900 | $237,700 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $4,812 | $388,400 | $228,200 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $4,487 | $353,300 | $228,200 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $4,456 | $343,800 | $228,200 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | $4,511 | $334,400 | $209,200 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map