107 Main St Leicester, NY 14481
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Main St, Leicester, NY 14481 and is currently estimated at $166,804, approximately $93 per square foot. 107 Main St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including York Elementary School and York Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,680 | $125,200 | $10,400 | $114,800 |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $125,200 | $10,400 | $114,800 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $125,200 | $10,400 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $125,200 | $10,400 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $109,900 | $13,200 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $109,900 | $13,200 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $109,900 | $13,200 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $109,900 | $13,200 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $3,173 | $104,200 | $13,200 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $104,200 | $13,200 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,200 | $13,200 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,200 | $13,200 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map