Estimated Value: $233,000 - $255,482
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Marsha Ct, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $243,121, approximately $160 per square foot. 107 Marsha Ct is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Pope Gary L and Pope Lounora H
Bought by
Jackson Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Outstanding Balance
$61,576
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$181,545
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Mary A | $133,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Mary A | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |