107 Mayberry Dr Reno, NV 89509
Hunter Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $499,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Mayberry Dr, Reno, NV 89509 and is currently estimated at $485,837, approximately $462 per square foot. 107 Mayberry Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Hunter Lake Elementary School, Darrell C Swope Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Eley Virginia and Eley Virginia L
Bought by
Eley Virginia L and Virginia L Eley Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eley Virginia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $626 | $60,078 | $43,554 | $16,524 |
| 2024 | $818 | $60,598 | $44,422 | $16,176 |
| 2023 | $795 | $59,393 | $44,422 | $14,971 |
| 2022 | $773 | $48,772 | $36,575 | $12,197 |
| 2021 | $750 | $38,478 | $26,600 | $11,878 |
| 2020 | $727 | $37,928 | $26,268 | $11,660 |
| 2019 | $706 | $35,095 | $24,040 | $11,055 |
| 2018 | $685 | $27,989 | $17,390 | $10,599 |
| 2017 | $666 | $27,811 | $17,390 | $10,421 |
| 2016 | $648 | $22,618 | $12,236 | $10,382 |
| 2015 | $647 | $22,188 | $11,837 | $10,351 |
| 2014 | $629 | $20,633 | $10,840 | $9,793 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,513 | $6,949 | $9,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map